The Weekend Match Cards – March 28th to 30th 2014

wropes-short

 

The following are the match cards for shows on the weekend of March 28th to March 30th 2014.

FRIDAY MARCH 28TH 2014


PCW

Preston City Wrestling

‘Who Dares Wins’

 

Venue: Evoque, Church Street, Preston, PR1 3BU

Doors – 6pm. First Bell – 7pm

 

Tickets: £12 Online/£15 On The Door

 

Match Card

30-Man Over The Top Rope PCW Rumble

 

PCW Cruiserweight Championship

April Davids (c) vs Bubblegum

 

Fight Club vs DNA

 

Team Single vs Paul London & Brian Kendrick

 

Prince Devitt vs Kris Travis

 

Six-Way – Winner Enters The Rumble At No.30, The Loser Enters At No.1

Dave Mastiff vs El Ligero vs Martin Kirby vs Joey Hayes vs Danny Hope vs Cyanide

 


SATURDAY MARCH 29TH 2014


280378_208540975862720_6529016_o

Southside Wrestling

‘Raw Deal 3’

 

Venue: The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage Arts & Leisure Centre, Lytton Way, Stevenage SG1 1LZ

Doors – 5pm. First bell – 6pm

 

Tickets: Front Row £20 (SOLD OUT)/Second Row £15 (SOLD OUT)/General £14/Family £40

 

Match Card

Tag Team Championship

Mark Haskins & Robbie X (c) vs Paul London & Brian Kendrick

 

Mark Andrews vs Tommy End

 

Tag Team Championship No.1 Contenders

Project Ego vs The Bhangra Knights

 

El Ligero vs Joseph Connors

 

Bubblegum vs Stixx

 

Four-Way – Winner Receives A Future Championship Match

Michael Dante vs T-Bone vs Wild Boar vs Paul Malen

 


SWE

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment

‘Uprising And The Trident Of Doom’

 

Venue: Ardler Complex, Turnberry Ave, Dundee, Angus DD2 3TP

Doors – 6.45pm First Bell – 7.30pm

 

Tickets: Adults £7/Children £4

 

Match Card

SWE Heavyweight Championship

Ian Ambrose (c) vs Joe Hendry

 

SWE Heavyweight Championship No.1 Contendership – Triple Threat

Damian O’Connor vs Jay The Jackal vs Martyn Stallyon

 

Jam O’Malley vs Chaz Phoenix

 

Debbie Sharpe vs Kirsty Love

 

Steven Magners vs One Member Of The Trident

 

 LJT vs Scott Renwick

 

 Glen Dunbar vs Kevin Williams

 

 Claymore & Scotty Riccio vs Christopher Saynt & Jackie Polo

 


image

IPW:UK

‘Opportunity Knocks 2014’

 

Venue: Snodland Community Centre, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent, ME6 5DP

Doors – 6.30pm First Bell 7pm

 

Tickets: Adult £12/Under 16 £9/Family £35

 

Match Card

IPW:UK World Championship

Paul Robinson (c) vs Andy Boy Simmonz

 

All-England Championship

Jonny Storm (c) vs Doug Williams

 

IPW:UK Tag Team Championship

The London Riots (c) vs Hubba Bubba Lucha

 

Project Ego vs The Dangerous Bastards

 

The Mexican Eagle vs Robert Rose

 

Triple Threat

Earl Jonathan Windsor vs Jimmy Havoc vs Will Ospreay

 


Wrestlezone

Wrestlezone

‘Live In Forfar!’

 

Venue: Forfar Reid Hall, Castle Street, Forfar DD8 5JX

Doors – 7pm First bell – 7.30pm

 

Tickets: Adults £12/Under 14 £8

 

Match Card

8-Man Tag Team

Crusher Craib, Thunder Buddies & Mr Paterson vs Damien, Johnny Lions & Team S.M.A.S.H.

 

 Tournament Semi-Final

Scotty Swift vs Chris Archer

 

Tournament Semi-Final

Alan Sterling vs Zach Dynamite

 

Tournament Final

Scotty Swift/Chris Archer vs Alan Sterling/Zach Dynamite

 

Bryan Tucker vs Super Executioner

 

Shawn Johnson vs Mr Malice

 


SUNDAY MARCH 30TH 2014


Featured Image -- 5787

Kamikaze Pro

‘Over The Top’

 

Venue: Meadway Sports & Social, 235 Kelynmead Road, Birmingham B33 8LJ

Doors – 3pm First Bell 4pm

 

Tickets: Front Row £10 (Ringside World/Skiddle)/General £8 (Ringside World/Skiddle)/Under 16 £6 (Ringside World/Skiddle)/Family £24 (Ringside World/Skiddle)

 

Match Card

20-Man Rumble

Kamikaze Pro Championship

Ryan Smile (c) vs MVK Valkabious

 

Relentless Division Championship – Triple Threat

Damian Dunne (c) vs Pete Dunne vs Robbie X

 

Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Championship Final

The Hunter Brothers vs The Magnums

 

If Marshall X Wins He Is Rehired, If He Loses He Is Banned From Kamikaze Pro

Justin Sysum vs Marshall X

 

Chris Andrews vs T-Bone

 


f2bduraaibgunt865uuf

Insane Championship Wrestling

‘Still Smokin’

 

Venue: O2 ABC, 300 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow G2 3JA

Doors – 7pm First bell 7.30pm

 

Tickets: SOLD OUT

 

Match Card

ICW Heavyweight Championship – Fatal Four-Way

Wolfgang vs Jack Jester (c) vs Sabu vs Chris Renfrew

 

ICW Tag Team Championship – Ladder Match

The Bucky Boys vs New Age Kliq vs Sumerian Death Squad

 

Zero-G Championship

Mark Coffey (c) vs Solar

 

Kiss My Arse

Jackie Polo vs Lionheart

 

Mikey Whiplash vs Grado

 

Kid Fite vs Paul London

 

Brian Kendrick vs Joe Coffey

 

ICW Hall of Fame Induction

Drew McDonald

 

Match cards subject to change.

Sources: Preston City Wrestling, Southside Wrestling, Scottish Wrestling Entertainment, IPW:UK, Wrestlezone, Kamikaze Pro, Insane Championship Wrestling

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.